"Good for outcomes, Good for teaching, learning and assessment, Good for personal development, behaviour and welfare, Good for 6th form, Good for leadership and management - Ofsted 2017"

Cedars Upper School

Cedars images

Staff

Leadership Team

Mr S Palmer Headteacher
Dr R Graham Deputy Headteacher 
Mr P Stock Assistant Headteacher
Miss M Norman Assistant Headteacher
Mrs L Ferguson-Moore Assistant Headteacher - Director of English
Mrs A Calloway  Assistant Headteacher - Head of Sixth Form

Teaching Staff

Mrs D Adams Team Leader Mathematics, AST, Lead Practitioner
Mrs S Agar Team Leader - Art
Mrs L Aiken Geography Teacher
Miss C Alloway Teacher of Science
Mr D Anderson Computing
Miss C Barber DT Teacher
Mrs C Barden-Marshall Team Leader - Mind Education
Mrs N Barnett Teacher of PSR
Mr L Beaumont Team Leader - Science
Mr S Berrisford Teacher of English, Film Studies
Ms B Bestic KS5 Co-ordinator, Psychology Teacher
Mrs C Benton Humanities Teacher
Mr S Birtles Team Leader - Computer Science
Miss S Boyd Hair & Beauty
Mrs A Braithwaite Science Teacher
Miss M Buckman Mathematics Teacher
Mrs A Calloway Assistant Headteacher - Head of Sixth Form, Mathematics Teacher
Mr B Cadigan Team Leader of History
Mr M Calloway Science Teacher
Miss M Carter Hair & Beauty Tutor
Mr J Clarke Team Leader - CDT
Mrs S Cooper Mathematics
Mrs M Cullen PE Teacher
Miss A Daligand Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mr I Davidson Science Teacher
Mrs S Davidson Team Leader - Music
Mr C Dethick Teacher of PE, Maths
Mrs N de Voogt Teacher of PSR, Child Development
Mr J Douglas Science Teacher
Mrs H Douglas PE Teacher, Second in Department
Mrs C Dowden Modern Foreign Languages Teacher, in charge of French
Mrs N Dunning Head of House - Zambezi, PE Teacher
Mr V Edwards Mathematics Teacher, Cover Manager, Timetabler
Mrs L Ferguson- Moore Director of English
Mrs J Goddard Post 16 Functional Skills Teacher
Miss N Goodman English Teacher, Second in Department
Dr R Graham Deputy Headteacher, Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mrs K Hanson Art Teacher
Miss M Halsall Science Teacher
Miss J Harris Music/Digital Media Teacher 
Mrs K Howard English Teacher
Miss E Hutchings Team Leader - Art
Mrs S Jackson Science Teacher
Mr D Jones Teacher
Miss F Joseph Science
Mrs E Kealey Geography Teacher
Mr W Khokhar Science Teacher
Mr B Kinloch Team Leader - PE
Mrs M Lawrence-Edwards Mathematics Teacher
Mrs N Linck MFL Teacher
Mr S Livesey Teacher of PE
Mrs B Lewis Mathematics Teacher, Second in Department
Miss M Levey English Teacher
Mrs J Lock Team Leader - Modern Foreign Languages
Mr J McInerney English Teacher
Miss K McIntosh Business Studies Team Leader
Ms F Moore Team Leader - Supported Learning
Miss M Norman Assistant Headteacher, Science Teacher
Mrs R Neal Drama Teacher
Mr S Monks Maths Teacher
Mr M Pantling Head of House - Orinoco, Business Studies Teacher
Mrs K Pantling Teacher of Textiles, Second in Department
Mrs E Parkes English
Miss J Plaster Teacher of DT
Mrs S Price Teacher of Music
Mr J Risebrow PE Teacher, Head of House - Danube
Mr S Raven PSR Teacher
Mrs H Smith Safeguarding Lead, PSR Teacher
Mr O Smith Music Teacher
Mrs S Smith Team Leader - Drama/Dance
Mr P Stock Assistant Headteacher, Business Studies
Miss Z Terry Teacher of History 
Mrs J Vickery Mathematics Teacher, TLR KS5 - Mathematics
Mrs N Wells Hair & Beauty Tutor
Mr G Westoby Team Leader - PSR
Miss E Whalley English Teacher
Miss E Woolford English Teacher
Mrs L Willis Team Leader - Supported Learning

Support Staff

Mrs C Allen Finance Assistant
Ms A Alvarez Reprographics Assistant
Miss A Barcsa Home Economics Technician
Ms J Bennett Exams Administrator
Miss R Blades Cover Supervisor
Miss L Bown  Cover Supervisor
Miss D Bland Catering Assistant
Mr L Broxup 3G Pitch Manager
Mrs H Burtwell  Teaching Assistant
Mr J Butt Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Chiniah-Woodman Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Cookman CDT Technician
Mrs J Turnbull Pastoral Support Assistant
Mrs L Cooper Reprographics
Mrs T Critchley Attendance and Behavioural Administrator
Mrs K Croft Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Dauvergne French Language Assistant
Mrs C Davage Catering Assistant
Mrs A Duke Sixth Form Administrator
Ms L Forey Head's Personal Assistant
Mrs S Freer Receptionist
Mrs F Frenzel German Language Assistant 
Mrs R Gavigan Teaching Assistant 
Mrs N George Pastoral Support Assistant 
Miss M Graham Teaching Assistant 
Mrs J Haley Learning Mentor
Mrs C Heckford Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr A Hodges Cover Supervisor
Mrs C Houghton Examinations Manager
Mrs N Holland Teaching Assistant 
Mrs S Hunt Catering Manager
Mr E Kelly Assistant Site Manager
Mrs K Lay Team Leader – Pupil Premium Learning
Miss C Lewis Pastoral Support Assistant
Mrs C Manning Bursar
Mrs K Martin Teaching Assistant 
Mrs L Millar Learning Mentor
Ms A Mugaruka Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Nicholson Catering Assistant
Mrs V Nicholson Catering Assistant
Miss N Norley Teaching Assistant
Mrs A O'Donovan Librarian
Mrs H Parkinson Pastoral Support Assistant
Mrs D Pearce Catering Assistant
Mrs S Perrin Senior Science Technician
Mrs D Peters Laboratory Technician
Ms H Pitkin Student Data Manager
Mrs C Powell Student Welfare Manager
Mr E Punter ICT Support Technician
Mr J Punter Site Agent
Mrs H Punter ICT Network Manager
Mrs C Rivera Spanish Language Assistant
Mrs C Shuffill Ks4/ I/C of Life Skills
Mr C Smith CDT Technician
Mrs C Street Learning Mentor
Mrs M Stronach Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Sullivan Learning Mentor
Mrs L Swain Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Swain Science Technician
Miss C Tilbury Catering Assistant
Mrs D Townson Pastoral Support Assistant
Mrs J White Receptionist
Mrs Y Wiggins Administration Officer
Miss N Woodford Learning Mentor